Sports

FIFA World Cup 2018 Match Schedule and Venues

Match Schedule and Venues

On 24 July 2015 FIFA world Cup full match schedule and Venues was announced by FIFA. Russia proposed 13 host cities and 16 stadiums on the bid process of FIFA World Cup 2018. On 29 September 2012 Russia announced the final number of host cities and stadiums.
The matches  schedule draw in 12 venues, from these venues. From all the venues Luzhniki Stadium and Saint Petersburg Stadium will be mostly used. Here we have the Match Schedule and Venues of FIFA World Cup 2018.
Read More

Match Schedule and Venues

 

FIFA World Cup 2018 Match Schedule and Venues

On Thursday 14th June 2018 in first match Russia will face Saudi Arabia. After complete Group round top 16 teams will qualified for Round 16. They announced On July 15 the final match will take placed at Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow.

Group A


Thu Jun 14 | 16:00 | Luzhniki Stadium | Moscow
Russia v Saudi Arabia

Fri Jun 15 | 13:00 | Central Stadium | Yekaterinburg
Egypt v Uruguay


Tue Jun 19 | 19:00 | Krestovsky Stadium | Saint Petersburg
Russia v Egypt

Wed Jun 20 | 16:00 | Rostov Arena | Rostov-on-Don
Uruguay v Saudi Arabia


Mon Jun 25 | 15:00 | Cosmos Arena | Samara
Uruguay v Russia

Mon Jun 25 | 15:00 | Volgograd Arena | Volgograd
Saudi Arabia v Egypt

 

Group B


Fri Jun 15 | 16:00 | Krestovsky Stadium | Saint Petersburg
Morocco v Iran

Fri Jun 15 | 19:00 | Fisht Olympic Stadium | Sochi
Portugal v Spain


Wed Jun 20 | 13:00 | Luzhniki Stadium | Moscow
Portugal v Morocco

Wed Jun 20 | 19:00 | Kazan Arena | Kazan
Iran v Spain


Mon Jun 25 | 19:00 | Mordovia Arena | Saransk
Iran v Portugal

Mon Jun 25 | 19:00 | Kaliningrad Stadium | Kaliningrad
Spain v Morocco

 

Group C


Sat Jun 16 | 11:00 | Kazan Arena | Kazan
France v Australia

Sat Jun 16 | 17:00 | Mordovia Arena | Saransk
Peru v Denmark


Thu Jun 21 | 16:00 | Central Stadium | Yekaterinburg
France v Peru

Thu Jun 21 | 13:00 | Cosmos Arena | Samara
Denmark v Australia


Tue Jun 26 | 15:00 | Otkrytiye Arena | Moscow
Denmark v France

Tue Jun 26 | 15:00 | Fisht Olympic Stadium | Sochi
Australia v Peru

Group D


Sat Jun 16 | 14:00 | Otkrytiye Arena | Moscow
Argentina v Iceland

Sat Jun 16 | 20:00 | Kaliningrad Stadium | Kaliningrad
Croatia v Nigeria


Thu Jun 21 | 19:00 | Nizhny Novgorod Stadium | Nizhny Novgorod
Argentina v Croatia

Fri Jun 22 | 16:00 | Volgograd Arena | Volgograd
Nigeria v Iceland


Tue Jun 26 | 19:00 | Krestovsky Stadium | Saint Petersburg
Nigeria v Argentina

Tue Jun 26 | 19:00 | Rostov Arena | Rostov-on-Don
Iceland v Croatia

 

Group E


Sun Jun 17 | 19:00 | Rostov Arena | Rostov-on-Don
Brazil v Switzerland

Sun Jun 17 | 13:00 | Cosmos Arena | Samara
Costa Rica v Serbia


Fri Jun 22 | 13:00 | Krestovsky Stadium | Saint Petersburg
Brazil v Costa Rica

Fri Jun 22 | 19:00 | Kaliningrad Stadium | Kaliningrad
Serbia v Switzerland


Wed Jun 27 | 19:00 | Otkrytiye Arena | Moscow
Serbia v Brazil

Wed Jun 27 | 19:00 | Nizhny Novgorod Stadium | Nizhny Novgorod
Switzerland v Costa Rica

 

Group F


Sun Jun 17 | 16:00 | Luzhniki Stadium | Moscow
Germany v Mexico

Mon Jun 18 | 13:00 | Nizhny Novgorod Stadium | Nizhny Novgorod
Sweden v South Korea


Sat Jun 23 | 19:00 | Fisht Olympic Stadium | Sochi
Germany v Sweden

Sat Jun 23 | 16:00 | Rostov Arena | Rostov-on-Don
South Korea v Mexico


Wed Jun 27 | 15:00 | Kazan Arena | Kazan
South Korea v Germany

Wed Jun 27 | 15:00 | Central Stadium | Yekaterinburg
Mexico v Sweden

 

Group G


Mon Jun 18 | 16:00 | Fisht Olympic Stadium | Sochi
Belgium v Panama

Mon Jun 18 | 19:00 | Volgograd Arena | Volgograd
Tunisia v England


Sat Jun 23 | 13:00 | Otkrytiye Arena | Moscow
Belgium v Tunisia

Sun Jun 24 | 13:00 | Nizhny Novgorod Stadium | Nizhny
England v Panama


Thu Jun 28 | 19:00 | Kaliningrad Stadium | Kaliningrad
England v Belgium

Thu Jun 28 | 19:00 | Mordovia Arena | Saransk
Panama v Tunisia

 

Group H


Tue Jun 19 | 16:00 | Otkrytiye Arena | Moscow
Poland v Senegal

Tue Jun 19 | 13:00 | Mordovia Arena | Saransk
Colombia v Japan


Sun Jun 24 | 19:00 | Kazan Arena | Kazan
Poland v Colombia

Sun Jun 24 | 16:00 | Central Stadium | Yekaterinburg
Japan v Senegal


Thu Jun 28 | 15:00 | Volgograd Arena | Volgograd
Japan v Poland

Thu Jun 28 | 15:00 | Cosmos Arena | Samara
Senegal v Colombia

 

Last 16


Sat Jun 30 | 19:00 | Fisht Olympic Stadium | Sochi
Winners Group A v Runners-up Group B

Sat Jun 30 | 15:00 | Kazan Arena | Kazan
Winners Group C v Runners-up Group D


Sun Jul 01 | 15:00 | Otkrytiye Arena | Moscow
Winners Group B v Runners-up Group A

Sun Jul 01 | 19:00 | Nizhny Novgorod Stadium | Nizhny Novgorod
Winners Group D v Runners-up Group C


Mon Jul 02 | 15:00 | Cosmos Arena | Samara
Winners Group E v Runners-up Group F

Mon Jul 02 | 19:00 | Rostov Arena | Rostov-on-Don
Winners Group G v Runners-up Group H


Tue Jul 03 | 15:00 | Krestovsky Stadium | Saint Petersburg
Winners Group F v Runners-up Group E

Tue Jul 03 | 19:00 | Moscow | TBC
Winners Group H v Runners-up Group G

 

Quarter Finals


Fri Jul 06 | 15:00 | Nizhny Novgorod Stadium | Nizhny Novgorod
Winners Match 49 v Winners Match 50B

Sat Jun 30 | 15:00 | Kazan Arena | Kazan
Winners Match 53 v Winners Match 54


Sat Jul 07 | 19:00 | Fisht Olympic Stadium | Sochi
Winners Match 51 v Winners Match 52

Sat Jul 07 | 15:00 | Cosmos Arena | Samara
Winners Match 55 v Winners Match 56

 

Semi Finals


Tue Jul 10 | 19:00 | Krestovsky Stadium | Saint Petersburg
Winners Match 57 v Winners Match 58

Wed Jul 11 | 19:00 | Luzhniki Stadium | Moscow
Winners Match 59 v Winners Match 60

 

Third Place


Sat Jul 14 | 15:00 | Krestovsky Stadium | Saint Petersburg
Losers Match 61 v Losers Match 62

 

Final


Sun Jul 15 | 16:00 | Luzhniki Stadium | Moscow
Winners Match 61 v Winners Match 62

%d bloggers like this: